Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Paul, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Paul, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Paul, Ne with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,6055,969
DjelfaAlgeria 8,3835,209
DavisAntarctica 16,94010,526
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3998,947
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3158,895
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,48710,245
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,1378,785
DhakaBangladesh 12,7777,940
D’UccleBelgium 7,3414,562
DiamantinaBrazil 8,6485,374
DiamantinoBrazil 7,4974,659
DouradosBrazil 8,3245,173
DoualaCameroon 11,1846,950
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,2612,027
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,134705
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,2981,428
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,9591,839
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,2712,033
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,4592,149
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,1801,355
Dryden, OnCanada 1,063661
DuianChina 11,2647,000
DubrovnikCroatia 8,7235,421
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,9428,042
DajabonDominican Republic 3,4432,140
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,5602,213
DabaaEgypt 10,3006,401
DakhlaEgypt 10,8206,724
DijonFrance 7,6214,736
DresdenGermany 7,8304,866
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,3253,309
DebrecenHungary 8,5185,293
DalatangiIceland 5,6933,538
DaltonganjIndia 12,7797,941
DarbhangaIndia 12,5367,790
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,2867,635
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,2837,633
DumkaIndia 12,7387,915
DwarkaIndia 12,8447,981
DezfulIran 11,1706,941
DublinIreland 6,5744,085
DecimomannuItaly 8,4275,236
DobbiacoItaly 8,0745,017
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,7986,089
Deir-AllaJordan 10,5866,578
DagorettiKenya 13,6898,506
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,0465,000
DedzaMalawi 14,5509,041
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,3466,429
DashbalbarMongolia 9,4605,879
DaweiMyanmar 13,6658,491
De BiltNetherlands 7,3024,538
De KooyNetherlands 7,2264,491
Den HelderNetherlands 7,2224,488
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,5067,772
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,9838,068
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,3877,698
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,2538,235
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,2338,223
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,9684,330
DalbandinPakistan 12,0367,479
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,8397,357
DirPakistan 11,4797,133
DroshPakistan 11,4387,107
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,5397,792
DohaQatar 12,0077,461
DorohoiRomania 8,7125,414
Dikson IslandRussia 7,2814,525
DudinkaRussia 7,7344,806
DzardzanRussia 7,3304,555
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,8467,362
DakarSenegal 8,1515,065
DaruSierra Leone 9,1885,710
DurbanSouth Africa 15,3039,509
DamazinSudan 12,3817,694
DongolaSudan 11,4747,130
DamascusSyria 10,5206,537
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,5206,537
Deir EzzorSyria 10,5146,534
DusanbeTajikistan 11,0646,875
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,3358,908
DjerbaTunisia 8,9815,581
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,2706,382
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,5034,041
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,6374,125
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,0365,615
DonetskUkraine 9,1985,716
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,1517,551
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,424885
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,6611,032
Dallas, TexasUsa 912567
Danville, IlUsa 852530
Darlington, ScUsa 1,7481,086
Davenport, WaUsa 1,7591,093
David City, NeUsa 7849
Dayton, OhUsa 1,181734
Dayton, WaUsa 1,7071,060
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,547961
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,7091,062
Decatur, IlUsa 769478
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,319820
Delaware, OhUsa 1,272790
Delphine, InUsa 923573
Denton, MdUsa 1,8821,170
Denver, ColoradoUsa 598371
Des Moines, IowaUsa 368229
Deseret, UtUsa 1,295805
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 669416
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,225762
Dickson, TnUsa 1,072666
Dillon, MtUsa 1,296805
Dixon, IlUsa 675420
Dodge City, KsUsa 398247
Dover, DeUsa 1,8821,170
Dover, TnUsa 1,032641
Dublin, TxUsa 1,001622
Dubuque, IaUsa 626389
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 798496
Duquoin, IlUsa 841522
Durham, NhUsa 2,2331,387
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,6734,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -