Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Paul, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Paul, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Paul, Ne with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,2827,011
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,2456,988
MilianaAlgeria 8,1975,094
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,7897,947
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,5679,052
Malarg EArgentina 8,9885,585
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,6105,972
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,6906,021
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,9825,581
MendozaArgentina 8,7425,432
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,7395,431
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,9445,558
Mackay MoAustralia 13,4108,333
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,3768,933
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8519,850
MeekatharraAustralia 16,31510,138
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,7179,145
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,7129,142
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,7749,181
Mount GambierAustralia 15,0479,350
Mount IsaAustralia 14,1978,822
MuharraqBahrain 11,8667,374
MinskBelarus 8,2575,131
MogilevBelarus 8,3555,192
MaunBotswana 14,0598,736
MacapaBrazil 6,5574,074
MacauBrazil 8,0555,005
MaceioBrazil 8,4925,277
MachadoBrazil 8,7985,467
ManausBrazil 6,2353,875
MarabaBrazil 7,1524,445
MaringaBrazil 8,5955,341
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,5204,052
Monte AzulBrazil 8,4335,240
Monte SantoBrazil 8,2875,150
MonteiroBrazil 8,2455,123
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,4985,281
Morada NovaBrazil 7,9184,921
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,2135,104
MamfeCameroon 11,0176,846
MarouaCameroon 11,0446,863
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,1241,941
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,8581,155
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,329826
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,5052,178
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,6311,635
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,406874
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,2221,381
Moncton, NbCanada 2,7231,692
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,4781,540
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,0441,270
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,0181,254
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,191740
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,7541,090
Morden, MbCanada 910565
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,580982
MoundouChad 11,3337,043
MatecanaColombia 4,5942,855
MoroniComoros 15,0319,340
MosnovCzech Republic 8,1635,073
MarstalDenmark 7,3974,596
Melville HallDominica 4,5202,809
MichesDominican Republic 3,6792,286
MocaDominican Republic 3,5432,202
MoncionDominican Republic 3,4962,173
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,4232,127
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,6412,263
MilagroEcuador 5,1443,196
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,2036,341
MinyaEgypt 10,6966,646
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,1246,913
MassawaEritrea 12,3467,672
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,0823,780
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,4354,620
MarseilleFrance 7,8934,905
MontpellierFrance 7,8054,850
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,0373,751
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,0885,026
MakokouGabon 11,6997,270
MayumbaGabon 11,8167,342
MitzicGabon 11,5747,192
MkamboGabon 11,7517,302
MoandaGabon 11,8907,389
MouilaGabon 11,7317,290
MagdeburgGermany 7,6444,750
MunichGermany 7,9314,928
MünsterGermany 7,4444,626
MethoniGreece 9,4085,846
MilosGreece 9,5765,951
MitiliniGreece 9,4935,899
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,4875,895
MacentaGuinea 9,2615,755
MamouGuinea 8,9135,539
Midway IslandHawaii 7,1554,446
MiskolcHungary 8,4245,235
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,9808,688
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,1767,566
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,2878,257
MusulipatnamIndia 13,6548,485
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,6128,459
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,1558,175
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,7789,183
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,2558,237
MashhadIran 11,1266,914
Malin HeadIreland 6,4123,985
M. CalamitaItaly 8,2645,136
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,8315,488
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,9275,548
MilanItaly 7,9984,970
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,9524,941
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,3375,181
ManIvory Coast 9,5105,910
MaebashiJapan 9,6315,985
MaizuruJapan 9,9236,166
MakurazakiJapan 10,5736,570
MatsueJapan 10,0446,242
MatsumotoJapan 9,7066,032
MatsuyamaJapan 10,2046,341
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,0166,846
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,6445,993
MishimaJapan 9,7496,058
MitoJapan 9,5525,936
MiyakejimaJapan 9,8016,091
MiyakoJapan 9,1925,712
MiyakojimaJapan 11,4447,111
MiyakonojoJapan 10,4886,518
MiyazakiJapan 10,4516,495
MombetsuJapan 8,7265,422
MoriokaJapan 9,2325,737
MuroranJapan 9,0235,607
MurotomisakiJapan 10,1816,327
MutsuJapan 9,0965,652
Ma’AnJordan 10,7866,702
MafraqJordan 10,6056,590
MombasaKenya 14,1238,776
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,4598,985
MaseruLesotho 14,9769,306
MonroviaLiberia 9,3555,814
MisratahLibya 9,3635,818
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,5839,684
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,5979,692
MananjaryMadagascar 16,16710,047
MorondavaMadagascar 15,7869,810
MakhangaMalawi 14,7849,187
MangochiMalawi 14,6379,095
MwmosaMalawi 14,7869,188
MzimbaMalawi 14,3148,895
MzuzuMalawi 14,3128,893
MalaccaMalaysia 14,7859,188
MersingMalaysia 14,7019,136
MiriMalaysia 14,0188,711
MaleMaldives 14,9179,269
MenakaMali 9,6856,018
MoptiMali 9,2755,764
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,5425,930
MazatlanMexico 2,1271,322
MeridaMexico 2,3641,469
Mexico CityMexico 2,4041,494
MonterreyMexico 1,7181,068
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,3881,484
MaantyMongolia 9,8796,139
MandalgoviMongolia 10,0706,258
MatadMongolia 9,6646,005
MurenMongolia 9,7826,079
MarrakechMorocco 7,7684,827
MeknesMorocco 7,8064,851
MideltMorocco 7,9454,937
MaputoMozambique 15,2049,448
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,0999,383
MandalayMyanmar 12,8627,992
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,9938,074
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,8338,596
MindatMyanmar 12,9698,059
MonywaMyanmar 12,8697,997
MyeikMyanmar 13,8338,596
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,4667,747
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,4144,607
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,2678,244
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5997,829
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,3787,692
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,3398,289
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,3637,682
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,5157,777
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,8217,967
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,7797,941
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,7907,948
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,1368,163
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,9488,046
ManaguaNicaragua 3,4022,114
MasatepeNicaragua 3,4352,134
MagariaNiger 10,4306,481
Maine SoroaNiger 10,6516,619
MaradiNiger 10,2516,370
MaiduguriNigeria 10,8446,739
MakurdiNigeria 10,8036,713
MinnaNigeria 10,4996,524
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,4436,489
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,7684,206
MajisOman 12,2797,630
MasirahOman 12,7547,926
Muscat  Oman 12,4277,722
MultanPakistan 12,0247,472
MurreePakistan 11,6387,232
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,5707,811
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,9994,971
MoyobambaPeru 5,6523,513
MactanPhilippines 12,8717,998
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,6477,859
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,0874,404
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,9687,437
MagadanRussia 7,1964,472
MahackalaRussia 10,0556,248
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,2044,477
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,2044,476
MarkovoRussia 6,0333,749
MinusinskRussia 9,4425,868
MogocaRussia 8,8805,518
MoscowRussia 8,4645,260
MurmanskRussia 7,1454,440
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,5207,159
MatamSenegal 8,4425,246
MogadishuSomalia 13,9648,677
MadridSpain 7,5154,670
Madrid (b)Spain 7,5104,667
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,0815,022
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,6974,783
MelillaSpain 7,9014,910
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,8834,899
MalakalSudan 12,3957,703
MbabaneSwaziland 15,1119,390
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,7864,838
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,1108,147
Mae SariangThailand 13,2338,223
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,3768,312
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,2028,204
MalatyaTurkey 10,1236,290
MersinTurkey 10,1126,283
MuglaTurkey 9,7506,059
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8034,228
ManstonUk 7,1344,433
MeloUruguay 9,3115,786
MercedesUruguay 9,2145,726
MontevideoUruguay 9,4545,875
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,572977
Madison, FlUsa 1,7441,084
Madison, InUsa 1,128701
Madison, NeUsa 13986
Madison, WisconsinUsa 753468
Manhattan, KsUsa 238148
Manitowoc, WiUsa 913568
Marble Hill, MoUsa 805500
Marengo, IlUsa 757471
Marion, InUsa 1,006625
Marion, NcUsa 1,496930
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,039646
Marshall, TxUsa 994618
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,7141,065
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,4262,751
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,375855
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,434891
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 873542
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,218757
Mcpherson, KsUsa 294183
Medford, WiUsa 773481
Mellette, SdUsa 452281
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 963598
Mena, ArUsa 753468
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,267787
Mexia, TxUsa 1,045650
Mexico, MoUsa 557346
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,3471,459
Midland, TxUsa 1,074668
Milan, MnUsa 474294
Milbank, SdUsa 482300
Miles City, MontanaUsa 874543
Milford, DeUsa 1,9661,222
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,598993
Millen, GaUsa 1,6891,050
Millport, OhUsa 1,424885
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,2301,386
Milwaukee, WiUsa 862536
Minden, NeUsa 8452
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 581361
Minonk, IlUsa 753468
Missoula, MtUsa 1,442896
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,443897
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 628390
Monmouth, IlUsa 587365
Monroe, NcUsa 1,6591,031
Montevideo, MnUsa 474294
Montgomery AlUsa 1,414879
Montrose, CoUsa 920572
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,9421,207
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,9511,213
Morganton, NcUsa 1,496930
Moro, OrUsa 1,9161,190
Morris, MnUsa 579360
Morrison, IlUsa 676420
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,532952
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,258781
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 545339
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,115693
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,2041,370
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 841522
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,161722
Muskegon, MiUsa 998620
Muskogee, OkUsa 627390
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,5422,823
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,2502,641
MaracayVenezuela 4,5312,815
MaturinVenezuela 4,8703,027
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,3682,714
MeridaVenezuela 4,4672,776
MagoyeZambia 14,1328,782
MansaZambia 13,8758,622
MbalaZambia 13,9008,637
MfuweZambia 14,2858,877
MisamfuZambia 13,9908,694
MonguZambia 13,7128,521
MpikaZambia 14,1428,788
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,3648,926
Mt MakuluZambia 14,1548,795
MumbwaZambia 14,0328,719
MwinilungaZambia 13,5668,430
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,6859,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -