Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Paul, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Paul, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Paul, Ne with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,6586,002
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,0568,735
ParanaArgentina 8,9635,569
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,9125,538
PehuajoArgentina 9,3075,783
PergaminoArgentina 9,1665,696
PigeArgentina 9,4605,879
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,8075,473
PosadasArgentina 8,7495,437
PresidenciaArgentina 8,4725,265
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,6995,406
Punta IndioArgentina 9,4545,875
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,83710,463
Port HedlandAustralia 15,8759,865
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,0443,756
ParakouBenin 10,2036,340
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3995,219
ParacatuBrazil 8,3445,185
ParanaBrazil 7,8704,890
ParanaguaBrazil 8,9855,583
ParanaibaBrazil 8,2985,157
ParintinsBrazil 6,4003,977
ParnaibaBrazil 7,4984,660
Passo FundoBrazil 9,0195,604
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,4895,275
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9624,948
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2825,146
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,6125,352
PeixeBrazil 7,7794,834
PetrolinaBrazil 8,1145,042
PicosBrazil 7,8484,877
PiraiBrazil 9,0105,599
PirenopolisBrazil 8,0885,026
PompeuBrazil 8,6405,369
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,3045,160
Porto De MozBrazil 6,6254,117
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,9055,533
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,5404,064
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,2465,745
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,6584,759
PosseBrazil 8,1035,035
PlevenBulgaria 9,0155,602
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1285,672
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,7188,525
Peace River, AbCanada 2,2001,367
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0901,920
Penticton, BcCanada 1,9261,197
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,7521,088
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,6421,020
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,305811
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,2891,422
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,1421,953
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,4951,550
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 990615
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,475917
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,3241,444
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8081,745
Princeton, BcCanada 1,192740
ParronChile 8,8245,484
Puerto AysenChile 9,9316,171
Puerto MonttChile 9,5035,906
Punta ArenasChile 10,7736,695
PingbianChina 11,3557,056
PeralesColombia 4,6612,896
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,9143,054
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,6852,290
PragueCzech Republic 7,9334,929
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,5762,222
PimentelDominican Republic 3,5902,231
PoloDominican Republic 3,6022,238
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,5102,181
PichilingueEcuador 5,0423,133
PortoviejoEcuador 4,9993,107
PuyoEcuador 5,1433,196
Port-SaidEgypt 10,4926,520
ParisFrance 7,3544,570
PerpignanFrance 7,7934,843
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,71011,626
Port-GentilGabon 11,4577,119
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7362,943
PotsdamGermany 7,7014,786
PatrasGreece 9,2915,774
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1912,604
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,2522,642
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,4472,763
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,5052,178
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,1771,974
PecsHungary 8,4625,259
PambanIndia 14,4178,959
PuneIndia 13,3428,291
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,1929,440
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,6919,129
PadovaItaly 8,1525,066
Paganella MountainItaly 8,0485,001
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,7955,466
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,7775,454
PantelleriaItaly 8,8115,475
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1075,037
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,4325,240
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3645,197
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,5145,290
PiacenzaItaly 8,0645,011
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,1945,092
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,2505,126
Ponza IslandItaly 8,5575,318
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7505,437
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,4705,263
PrizziItaly 8,8335,489
PakseLaos 13,3128,272
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,5419,036
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,73910,402
PlaisanceMauritius 16,77610,425
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,6406,612
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,8115,475
PatheinMyanmar 13,4588,363
PutaoMyanmar 12,2527,614
PyiMyanmar 13,2278,219
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,0587,493
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,3537,676
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,5487,798
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,5477,797
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,6297,848
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,2967,641
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,4367,728
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,3022,052
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,8986,772
PohangNorth Korea 10,1826,327
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0726,259
PadidanPakistan 12,3367,666
PanjgurPakistan 12,2357,603
ParachinarPakistan 11,6017,209
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,4037,707
PeshawarPakistan 11,6087,213
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7667,933
PilarParaguay 8,5855,335
PiscoPeru 6,4864,030
PiuraPeru 5,4343,377
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,6544,135
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,2348,224
PoznanPoland 7,8884,902
PrzemyslPoland 8,3855,211
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,2404,499
PortalegrePortugal 7,3204,549
Porto Portugal 7,1234,426
PavelecRussia 8,7135,414
PecoraRussia 8,0184,983
PermRussia 8,7535,439
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,2514,506
PetrozavodskRussia 7,8074,852
PjatigorskRussia 9,7886,083
PoronajskRussia 8,3425,184
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,4065,845
Providenja BayRussia 5,2893,287
PskovRussia 7,9524,941
PodorSenegal 8,2315,115
PopradSlovakia 8,3215,171
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,0669,362
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,8269,213
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,0034,973
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,5589,047
Port SudanSudan 11,8477,362
ParamariboSuriname 5,7683,584
PiteňSweden 7,0974,410
PalmyraSyria 10,5016,525
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,4055,223
PhetchabunThailand 13,3308,284
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,3188,276
PhraeThailand 13,1788,189
PhuketThailand 14,3278,903
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,3018,887
Prachin BuriThailand 13,5778,437
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,8628,614
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,9233,059
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,8724,270
PoltavaUkraine 8,9275,547
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,2425,743
PradoUruguay 9,4555,875
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,5245,918
Palestine, IlUsa 880547
Pana, IlUsa 778484
Paoli, InUsa 1,045650
Paris, IlUsa 852530
Park Rapids, MnUsa 697433
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,456905
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 757471
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 703437
Pawhuska, OkUsa 503312
Pawnee City, NeUsa 202126
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,7591,093
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,521945
Peoria, IlUsa 700435
Perry, OkUsa 563350
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,9241,196
Philo, OhUsa 1,356842
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,497930
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 421262
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 919571
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 740460
Pipestone, MnUsa 361224
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,496930
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,0081,248
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,2651,408
Pocahontas, ArUsa 824512
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,224761
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 740460
Pontiac, IlUsa 755469
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,091678
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,1181,316
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,280796
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,9251,196
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,1181,316
Portage, WiUsa 809503
Portland, MaineUsa 2,2841,419
Portland, OregonUsa 2,0471,272
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 611379
Prescott, ArUsa 894556
Priest River, IdUsa 1,6911,051
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,9121,188
Princeton, InUsa 920572
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,2101,373
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 633393
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,9673,086
PetaukeZambia 14,3068,890


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -