Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Paul, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Paul, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Paul, Ne with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,2216,973
ShkoderAlbania 8,8485,498
SkikdaAlgeria 8,4735,265
SaltaArgentina 8,0555,005
San AntonioArgentina 9,6816,016
San LuisArgentina 8,8725,513
San RafaelArgentina 8,9335,551
Santa RosaArgentina 9,2855,770
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,3985,219
SarmientoArgentina 10,0466,243
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,0208,712
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,0138,708
SalzburgAustria 8,0374,995
SakiAzerbaijan 10,2226,352
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,4516,495
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,3336,421
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,5353,439
SaveBenin 10,2886,393
Santa CruzBolivia 7,4584,634
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6445,371
SalvadorBrazil 8,5585,318
Santa MariaBrazil 9,0865,646
SantaremBrazil 6,5154,049
SantosBrazil 8,9745,576
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,7075,411
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,0714,394
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,0665,012
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,1575,690
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,8965,528
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,8925,526
Sao LuisBrazil 7,2654,514
Sao MateusBrazil 8,9395,555
São PauloBrazil 8,9175,541
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,6805,394
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,3323,935
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,2255,111
SerrinhaBrazil 8,4115,226
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,7115,413
SobralBrazil 7,6574,758
SoureBrazil 6,8004,226
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,9634,948
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,4635,880
SurubimBrazil 8,3435,184
SadovoBulgaria 9,1395,679
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1005,655
SofiaBulgaria 9,0135,601
SiemreapCambodia 13,5658,430
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,1061,930
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,358844
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,6311,635
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,8611,778
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,2442,016
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,6581,652
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,407874
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,241771
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,7511,710
Scott, SkCanada 1,506936
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,6491,646
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,8211,753
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,1781,353
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,8572,397
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,063661
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,119695
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,0081,248
Smithers, BcCanada 2,6331,636
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,1861,980
Summerside, PeCanada 2,7891,733
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,275792
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,281796
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,0801,914
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,3324,556
SalCape Verde 7,5564,695
SantiagoChile 8,7435,433
SewellChile 8,8145,477
ShanghaiChina 11,0206,848
ShantouChina 12,0097,463
ShenyangChina 9,9126,159
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,5352,197
Simon BolivarColombia 4,0532,519
San JoseCosta Rica 3,7152,309
SibenikCroatia 8,5125,289
SplitCroatia 8,5605,319
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,5744,706
StudsgårdDenmark 7,2334,495
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5652,215
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,7102,305
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,6502,268
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,5522,207
SamanaDominican Republic 3,6422,263
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,6582,273
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,5232,190
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,6162,247
San JuanDominican Republic 3,5452,203
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,7512,331
SanchezDominican Republic 3,6222,251
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,5252,190
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,4772,161
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,6662,278
San GabrielEcuador 4,9303,064
SalloumEgypt 10,0656,254
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,2846,391
SohagEgypt 10,8896,766
St. KatrineEgypt 10,8296,730
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,1521,958
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,0146,844
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1024,413
StrasbourgFrance 7,6814,773
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,1773,838
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,8813,654
SukhumiGeorgia 9,7986,089
SchleswigGermany 7,3704,580
StuttgartGermany 7,7544,818
SamosGreece 9,6295,984
Skiros IslandGreece 9,3865,832
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6636,005
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0582,522
SiguiriGuinea 9,0805,642
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,0481,894
SzegedHungary 8,5415,308
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2765,143
StykkisholmurIceland 5,2793,281
SagarIndia 12,7967,952
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6347,230
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,7947,950
SemnanIran 11,0136,844
ShahroudIran 10,9766,821
ShirazIran 11,6097,214
ShannonIreland 6,4554,011
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,0264,987
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6745,390
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,9665,571
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,1395,058
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,3005,158
Scuro MountainItaly 8,8895,524
SigonellaItaly 8,9515,562
SassandraIvory Coast 9,8076,094
SagaJapan 10,3906,456
SaigoJapan 9,9636,191
SakaiJapan 10,0276,231
SakataJapan 9,3725,824
SapporoJapan 8,9415,556
SaseboJapan 10,4286,480
SendaiJapan 9,3685,822
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,2946,397
ShimonosekiJapan 10,2946,397
ShinjoJapan 9,3595,816
ShionomisakiJapan 10,0756,261
ShirakawaJapan 9,5035,905
ShizuokaJapan 9,7926,085
SumotoJapan 10,0456,242
SuttsuJapan 9,0225,606
SuwaJapan 9,7166,037
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,5265,298
SavannakhetLaos 13,2038,204
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9074,914
SiluteLithuania 7,8734,893
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9775,578
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,7419,781
SalimaMalawi 14,5329,031
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,6378,474
SibuMalaysia 14,3298,904
SanMali 9,3015,780
SegouMali 9,1885,709
SikassoMali 9,3755,825
St. BrandonMauritius 16,54210,279
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,7751,724
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1596,313
SainshandMongolia 10,0616,252
SafiMorocco 7,6334,743
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,7514,817
SittweMyanmar 13,1258,156
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5767,815
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,8924,283
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,0573,764
SaiqOman 12,4597,742
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,9498,046
SurOman 12,5777,815
SialkotPakistan 11,8067,337
SibbiPakistan 12,0377,480
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,6235,359
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,6974,161
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,8267,970
SandomierzPoland 8,2615,134
SniezkaPoland 7,9624,947
SuwalkiPoland 8,0384,995
SzczecinPoland 7,7054,788
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,3524,569
Santa MariaPortugal 6,1243,806
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,9422,449
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,66810,357
Satu MareRomania 8,5575,317
SibiuRomania 8,7855,459
SulinaRomania 9,1185,666
SadrinskRussia 9,0845,645
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,8394,871
SalekhardRussia 7,9874,963
SaratovRussia 9,1515,687
SejmcanRussia 6,8984,286
SelagoncyRussia 7,7734,831
Simusir IslandRussia 8,0545,005
SkovorodinoRussia 8,7195,418
SmolenskRussia 8,3625,196
SociRussia 9,7056,031
SortovalaRussia 7,7024,786
SuntarRussia 8,1095,039
SurgutRussia 8,6195,356
SverdlovskRussia 8,9545,564
SyktyvkarRussia 8,2575,131
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,1862,601
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,2086,965
SeychellesSeychelles 15,1909,439
SingaporeSingapore 14,8069,201
SliacSlovakia 8,2995,157
SeoulSouth Korea 10,1556,311
SineijuSouth Korea 10,0326,234
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,3504,567
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,4354,620
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,3064,540
SevilleSpain 7,5484,690
SennarSudan 12,1747,565
ShambatSudan 11,9167,405
ShendiSudan 11,8817,383
StenseleSweden 6,9654,328
StockholmSweden 7,4184,610
StorlienSweden 6,8944,284
SundsvallSweden 7,1594,448
SantisSwitzerland 7,8724,891
SongeaTanzania 14,3748,932
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,1578,176
SongkhlaThailand 14,3308,905
Suphan BuriThailand 13,5708,432
Surat ThaniThailand 14,1708,805
SurinThailand 13,4198,339
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,9526,184
SokodeTogo 10,1106,283
SfaxTunisia 8,8875,523
SousseTunisia 8,8005,469
SamsunTurkey 9,7736,073
SiirtTurkey 10,3436,427
SivasTurkey 9,9506,183
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,1376,921
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,7624,202
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,3283,932
SarataUkraine 9,0375,616
SarnyUkraine 8,4395,244
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,3615,817
SumyUkraine 8,8175,479
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1497,550
SaltoUruguay 9,0425,619
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,0221,256
Safford, AzUsa 1,386861
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,1471,334
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,0521,275
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 696433
Salem, InUsa 1,045650
Salem, OrUsa 2,0721,288
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,172728
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,094680
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,276793
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,9311,200
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,1241,320
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,9422,450
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,1161,315
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 778483
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,0841,295
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,0751,289
Santuck, ScUsa 1,549963
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,250776
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,7901,113
Scott City, KsUsa 421262
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 477296
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,045650
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,0601,280
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,0551,277
Sedan, KsUsa 458285
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,0741,289
Selma, AlUsa 1,401870
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,0911,299
Seymour, InUsa 1,045650
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,163723
Sheridan, WyUsa 841523
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,020634
Sioux City, IaUsa 206128
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 306190
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 978608
Southport, NcUsa 1,9231,195
Sparta, IlUsa 778484
Spencer, WvUsa 1,463909
Spickard, MoUsa 371231
Spokane, WaUsa 1,7141,065
Spooner, WiUsa 728453
Springfield, IlUsa 717445
Springfield, MissouriUsa 577358
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,2773,279
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 598371
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 698433
Stambaugh, MiUsa 942586
Stamford, CtUsa 2,0081,248
State College, PaUsa 1,6891,050
State University, MsUsa 1,195742
State University, NmUsa 1,282797
Staunton, VaUsa 1,6501,025
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 746464
Steffenville, MoUsa 519323
Stockton, CaUsa 2,0201,255
Storm Lake, IaUsa 295183
Storrs, CtUsa 2,1421,331
Subiaco, ArUsa 753468
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8101,124
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,8531,151
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 480299
Syracuse, NeUsa 168104
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,8171,129
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,9216,786
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,4672,776
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,7592,957
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,4633,395
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,8194,859
SocotraYemen 13,3888,319
SenangaZambia 13,7818,564
SerenjeZambia 14,1458,790
SeshekeZambia 13,9628,676
SolweziZambia 13,7578,548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -