Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Paul, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Paul, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Paul, Ne with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,6647,248
TiranaAlbania 8,9255,546
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,4175,852
TebessaAlgeria 8,6635,383
TimimounAlgeria 8,5575,318
TindoufAlgeria 8,0254,987
TouggourtAlgeria 8,6985,405
TrelewArgentina 9,9206,165
TucumanArgentina 8,2665,137
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5699,053
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,5689,053
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,2628,241
TibooburraAustralia 14,5249,025
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4928,384
TshaneBotswana 14,1918,819
TaguatingaBrazil 7,9504,941
TarauacaBrazil 6,1353,813
TauaBrazil 7,8394,872
TefeBrazil 5,9783,715
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,7545,440
TeresinaBrazil 7,5864,714
TiriosBrazil 6,0233,743
TorresBrazil 9,2635,756
TracuateuaBrazil 6,9494,318
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,3675,199
TriunfoBrazil 8,1625,072
TucuruiBrazil 6,9724,333
TuriacuBrazil 7,1154,422
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,1821,977
Terrace, BcCanada 2,7001,678
Teslin, YtCanada 3,1841,979
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,460907
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,3231,443
Thompson, MbCanada 1,6461,023
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,067663
Timmins, OnCanada 1,554965
Tofino, BcCanada 2,3431,456
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,554966
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,536954
Trenton, OnCanada 1,7071,061
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,550963
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,0091,870
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,2365,739
TaiyuanChina 10,7376,672
TaoyuanChina 11,6307,227
TengchongChina 12,4697,748
TønderDenmark 7,3084,541
TylstrupDenmark 7,2094,480
TystofteDenmark 7,4094,604
TamayoDominican Republic 3,5802,224
TahrirEgypt 10,4646,502
TantaEgypt 10,4686,505
TallinEstonia 7,6774,771
TartuEstonia 7,8434,873
TampereFinland 7,4794,647
TurkuFinland 7,4974,659
ToulonFrance 7,9614,947
ToulouseFrance 7,6374,746
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,8354,869
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,9095,536
TchibanGabon 11,8047,335
TbilisiGeorgia 10,0946,273
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,5434,687
TamaleGhana 9,9116,159
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1715,699
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,3905,835
TimehriGuyana 5,4933,413
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,1741,972
TelaHonduras 2,9881,857
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,4899,003
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,4899,003
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,9409,284
TabrizIran 10,5036,527
TeheranIran 10,9326,793
Tel AvivIsrael 10,5696,568
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,8495,499
TarvisioItaly 8,1675,075
TermoliItaly 8,5955,341
TorinoItaly 7,9354,931
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,9184,921
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,7595,443
TrevicoItaly 8,6845,396
TrevisoItaly 8,1525,066
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,2405,120
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,9294,927
TabouIvory Coast 9,7396,052
TadotsuJapan 10,1136,284
TakadaJapan 9,6175,976
TakamatsuJapan 10,0936,272
TakayamaJapan 9,7546,061
TanegashimaJapan 10,5866,578
TatenoJapan 9,6005,965
TateyamaJapan 9,7066,032
TokushimaJapan 10,0876,268
TokyoJapan 9,6525,998
TomakomaiJapan 8,9665,572
TottoriJapan 9,9796,201
ToyamaJapan 9,7096,033
ToyookaJapan 9,9436,179
TsuJapan 9,9206,164
TsurugaJapan 9,8646,130
TsuyamaJapan 10,0296,232
TurgayKazakhstan 9,7766,075
TripoliLebanon 10,3886,455
TobrukLibya 9,9616,190
TripoliLibya 9,2105,723
TelsiaiLithuania 7,8574,883
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,0049,945
TolanaroMadagascar 16,33110,148
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,9619,918
ThyoloMalawi 14,7629,173
TawauMalaysia 13,8028,577
TessalitMali 9,2675,759
TimbuktuMali 9,2005,717
TombMali 9,2055,720
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,3875,212
TacubayaMexico 2,4041,494
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,0911,299
TarialanMongolia 9,7566,063
TosontsengelMongolia 9,9116,159
TsetserlegMongolia 9,9946,210
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,2366,361
TangierMorocco 7,6574,758
TarfayaMorocco 7,6244,738
TazaMorocco 7,8964,907
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,9718,061
TaungooMyanmar 13,1878,195
ThandweMyanmar 13,2818,253
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,0597,493
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,2108,209
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,3167,654
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,3198,277
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,6167,840
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,4817,756
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,4097,711
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,3347,665
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,3948,323
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,3617,681
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,3957,702
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,4517,737
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,3147,652
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,5487,798
TemukaNew Zealand 13,0878,132
TimaruNew Zealand 13,0938,136
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,9488,046
TahouaNiger 9,9986,213
TillaberyNiger 9,7486,057
TaejonNorth Korea 10,2496,369
TromsoNorway 6,6974,162
TrondheimNorway 6,8194,238
ThumraitOman 12,8808,004
TacnaPeru 7,1634,451
TarapotoPeru 5,7243,557
TrujilloPeru 5,7903,598
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,7237,906
TorunPoland 7,9254,925
TimisoaraRomania 8,6415,370
TambovRussia 8,8775,517
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,6516,618
TaraRussia 9,1065,658
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,2325,116
TermezRussia 11,1836,949
TernejRussia 9,0185,604
TobolskRussia 8,9165,541
TomskRussia 9,1705,698
Tot’MaRussia 8,2295,114
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,2575,131
TuapseRussia 9,6275,982
TuraRussia 8,2015,096
TurukhanskRussia 8,1295,051
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,8567,368
TortosaSpain 7,7674,826
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,5019,011
TokerSudan 11,9847,447
TartousSyria 10,3516,433
TaipeiTaiwan 11,6177,219
TaboraTanzania 13,7158,523
TakThailand 13,3418,290
TrangThailand 14,3288,903
TabligboTogo 10,3176,411
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,2857,634
TunisTunisia 8,6975,404
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,5386,548
TireeUk 6,3813,965
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,7604,201
TernopilUkraine 8,5455,310
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,3845,831
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,511939
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,1382,571
Talladega, AlUsa 1,386861
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,7011,057
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,0211,256
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,8651,159
Taunton, MaUsa 2,2361,389
Tecumseh, NeUsa 202126
Temple, TxUsa 1,103685
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,404873
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,340833
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,241771
Toledo, IaUsa 431268
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,187738
Tooele, UtUsa 1,204748
Topeka, KsUsa 294183
Towanda, PaUsa 1,7961,116
Trinidad, CoUsa 683424
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,0061,247
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,510938
Tulsa, OkUsa 565351
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,266786
Two Harbors, MnUsa 839521
TashkentUzbekistan 10,7716,693
TumeremoVenezuela 5,2023,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -