Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Paul, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Paul, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Paul, Ne with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,0196,848
UaupesBrazil 5,5083,423
UbatubaBrazil 9,0085,598
UberabaBrazil 8,5025,283
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,1891,360
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,5716,569
UpernavikGreenland 4,1732,593
UummannaqGreenland 4,1742,594
UdineItaly 8,1815,084
Ustica IslandItaly 8,7415,432
UenoJapan 9,9376,175
UnzendakeJapan 10,4406,488
UrakawaJapan 8,9365,553
UshibukaJapan 10,5026,526
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,5735,948
UwajimaJapan 10,2726,383
UkmergeLithuania 8,0234,986
UtenaLithuania 8,0374,994
UlaangomMongolia 9,8716,134
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,8296,108
UlgiiMongolia 9,9856,205
UliastaiMongolia 10,0396,238
UmnugoviMongolia 9,9616,190
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,7966,087
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,9736,197
UfaRussia 9,0855,646
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,8394,250
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,4005,841
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,8774,274
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,2025,718
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,9044,912
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,8364,248
Ust-MajaRussia 7,7774,833
Ust-OlojRussia 6,4003,977
Umm BeninSudan 12,2397,605
UmeňSweden 7,1684,454
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,3318,284
Udon ThaniThailand 13,1788,189
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,2348,224
UrfaTurkey 10,2776,386
UsakTurkey 9,6756,012
Uman’Ukraine 8,8195,480
UzgorodUkraine 8,4575,255
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,549963
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,257781
Urbana, IlUsa 852530
Urbana, OhUsa 1,206750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -