Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Paul, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Paul, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Paul, Ne with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,2236,353
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,4956,522
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,2826,389
YaoundeCameroon 11,3417,047
YokoCameroon 11,2777,008
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,6221,629
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,6241,630
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,192741
YanjiChina 9,5455,931
YichangChina 11,4937,142
YinchuanChina 10,8446,738
YiningChina 10,5696,568
YariguiesColombia 4,4742,780
YamasaDominican Republic 3,6292,255
YasicaDominican Republic 3,5192,187
YazdIran 11,4247,099
YakushimaJapan 10,6346,608
YamagataJapan 9,4005,841
YamaguchiJapan 10,2476,368
YokkaichiJapan 9,8986,151
YokohamaJapan 9,6806,015
YonagoJapan 10,0326,234
YonagunijimaJapan 11,5957,205
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,9967,455
YeMyanmar 13,5508,420
YolaNigeria 11,0006,836
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,3846,452
YurimaguasPeru 5,6703,524
YekaterinburgRussia 8,9575,566
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,5455,310
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,7756,696
Yakima, WaUsa 1,9041,183
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,5182,186
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,122697
York, PaUsa 1,7751,103
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,450901
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,7411,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -